Coupe des Nations de l’Espoir Blue Line (2.2NCup) – Stage 1

Stage One

Douala-Douala – 80km

The most frequently updated race media is currently https://www.facebook.com/tourdelespoir/ 

Results from UCI.

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Age Result
1 14 MEBRAHTOM Natnael ERI ERITREA 20 02h25’24”
2 11 SELEMUN Zemenfes ERI ERITREA 21 02h25’51”
3 22 CHOKRI El Mehdi MAR MOROCCO 21 02h25’51”
4 41 VISSER Louis RSA SOUTH AFRICA 20 02h25’53”
5 31 ARERUYA Joseph RWA RWANDA 22 02h25’53”
6 21 EL KOURAJI Mohcine MAR MOROCCO 21 02h25’55”
7 34 UKINIWABO Jean Paul René RWA RWANDA 20 02h28’17”
8 15 TEWELDE Robel ERI ERITREA 21 02h28’17”
9 121 DIALLO Yaya MLI MALI 21 02h28’17”
10 112 DAUMONT Paul BUR BURKINA FASO 19 02h28’17”
11 62 Laabidi Slah TUN TUNISIA 19 02h28’17”
12 24 SABBAHI El Houcaine MAR MOROCCO 21 02h28’17”
13 43 VAN NIEKERK Aidan RSA SOUTH AFRICA 21 02h28’17”
14 4 VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael CMR CAMEROON 20 02h28’23”
15   EJGU Million Beza ETH     02h28’28”
16 13 MULUEBERHAN Henok ERI ERITREA 19 02h31’00”
17 51 ASSAL Nadjib ALG ALGERIA 19 02h31’05”
18 33 MUNYANEZA Didier RWA RWANDA 22 02h31’05”
19 36 HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWA RWANDA 21 02h31’05”
20 114 KABRE Bao Wendsom Daniel BUR BURKINA FASO 21 02h31’05”
21 53 BENGAYOU Abdelraouf ALG ALGERIA 20 02h31’05”
22 23 SABBAHI Lahcen MAR MOROCCO 21 02h31’05”
23 26 RABIHI Ilyass MAR MOROCCO 22 02h31’05”
24 64 Kammoun Khaled TUN TUNISIA 20 02h31’09”
25 91 BAMBA Karamoko CIV COTE D’IVOIRE 22 02h31’09”
26 56 CHEBLAOUI Oussama ALG ALGERIA 19 02h31’09”
27 61 Melki Mohamed Aziz TUN TUNISIA 19 02h31’09”
28 16 HABTEMCHEAL Daniel ERI ERITREA 21 02h31’09”
29 135 NGUYEN Huu Duc VIE VIETNAM 21 02h31’09”
30 81 REDY Dylan MRI MAURITIUS 19 02h31’09”
31 86 ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory MRI MAURITIUS 22 02h31’09”
32 102 MAYELE N’koro COD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 21 02h32’02”
33 111 OUEDRAOGO Daouda BUR BURKINA FASO 20 02h34’07”
34 131 PHAN Hoang Thai VIE VIETNAM 20 02h34’08”
35 113 NIKIEMA Bachirou BUR BURKINA FASO 19 02h34’20”
36 3 Kamdem Fodjo Jordan CMR CAMEROON 19 02h34’20”
37 35 RUBERWA Jean Damascene RWA RWANDA 21 02h34’41”
38 115 KONE Souleymane BUR BURKINA FASO 21 02h34’41”
39 46 MATTHEWS Daniyal RSA SOUTH AFRICA 19 02h34’41”
40   LIANZA MULANGA Jonathan COD     02h34’41”
41 106 KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel COD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 21 02h34’41”
42 42 VAN HEERDEN Mornay RSA SOUTH AFRICA 22 02h34’41”
43 52 OUITIS Mohamed Zakaria ALG ALGERIA 20 02h35’03”
44 44 BONTHUYS Carl RSA SOUTH AFRICA 22 02h35’03”
45 55 OGBI Wali Ibrahim ALG ALGERIA 19 02h35’03”
46 2 PRISO LOBE Alain Junior CMR CAMEROON 19 02h35’03”
47 1 ZANG ONDOA Jacques CMR CAMEROON 22 02h35’03”
48 32 MUGISHA Samuel RWA RWANDA 21 02h35’03”
49   GEBREHANS Danay Kflay ETH     02h35’03”
50 134 NGUYEN Minh Luan VIE VIETNAM 21 02h35’03”
51 116 SOULAMA Daouda BUR BURKINA FASO 21 02h35’03”
52 5 KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric CMR CAMEROON 20 02h35’03”
53 92 OUATTARA Syndou CIV COTE D’IVOIRE 20 02h35’03”
54 94 KOUADIO Kouamé Antoine CIV COTE D’IVOIRE 21 02h35’03”
55 12 YEMANE Dawit ERI ERITREA 20 02h35’03”
56 6 ZEDAOJIO Robert CMR CAMEROON 20 02h35’03”
57   MWANUHEHERE Mwisa Samuel COD     02h35’03”
58 63 TLIBA Achraf TUN TUNISIA 20 02h35’03”
59   TADESE Yafet Haftamu ETH     02h35’03”
60 45 FRANCIS Joshua RSA SOUTH AFRICA 21 02h35’03”
61 142 ABDELHALIM OMAR Moustafa EGY EGYPT 20 02h35’08”
62 93 DJE Kouamé Faustin CIV COTE D’IVOIRE 21 02h35’08”
63 95 ASSAHOUN Konan Daniel CIV COTE D’IVOIRE 20 02h35’08”
64 132 NGUYEN Nhat Nam VIE VIETNAM 21 02h35’08”
65 82 ANDRE Joalito MRI MAURITIUS 19 02h35’08”
66 133 NGUYEN Quoc Bao VIE VIETNAM 19 02h35’08”
67 65 Zouabi Mahdi TUN TUNISIA 21 02h37’53”
68   TOGOLA Soumaila MLI     02h39’12”
69 85 RABAYE Fidzerald MRI MAURITIUS 22 02h39’50”
70 66 BRAHMI Omar TUN TUNISIA 19 02h40’04”
71 83 ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher MRI MAURITIUS 20 02h44’06”
72 84 MAYER Alexandre MRI MAURITIUS 20 02h44’06”
73 143 MAHMOUD Mohamed EGY EGYPT 20 02h51’03”
  71 GEBRESELASSIE Kiflom ETH ETHIOPIA 19 DNF
  101 MOHINDO Kyaviro COD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 22 DNF 
  105 Sumbu Minimbu COD DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO 22 DNF 
  141 ELSAYED Sherif EGY EGYPT 19 DNF 
  54 CHERHABIL Alaeddine ALG ALGERIA 19 OTL
  144 ORABI Mustafa EGY EGYPT 20 OTL 
    TOGOLA Moussa MLI     OTL
    DJIRE Seydou MLI     OTL
    MARIKO Amadou MLI     OTL
  25 ANNACHNACH Mohsin MAR MOROCCO 21 DQ 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *