ZLM Tour (1.NCup) results

A win for Italian Matteo Moschetti in a bunch sprint that hospitalised Great Britain’s Jacob Hennessy. 

Results from UCI:

Rank BIB Last Name First Name Country Team Age Result
1 51 MOSCHETTI Matteo ITA ITALY 22 3:51:23
2 36 WEEMAES Sasha BEL BELGIUM 20 3:51:23
3 121 KANTER Max GER GERMANY 21 3:51:23
4 11 BARBIER Pierre FRA FRANCE 21 3:51:23
5 93 JERMAN Žiga SLO SLOVENIA 20 3:51:23
6 62 ROSTOVTSEV Sergei RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 21 3:51:23
7 173 OLIVEIRA Rui POR PORTUGAL 22 3:51:23
8 53 MARCHETTI Moreno ITA ITALY 20 3:51:23
9 55 LONARDI Giovanni ITA ITALY 22 3:51:23
10 122 GROSSER Aaron GER GERMANY 22 3:51:23
11 56 DAINESE Alberto ITA ITALY 20 3:51:23
12 123 RUTSCH Jonas GER GERMANY 20 3:51:23
13 35 THIJSSEN Gerben BEL BELGIUM 20 3:51:23
14 32 TAMINIAUX Lionel BEL BELGIUM 22 3:51:23
15 1 WALLS Matthew GBR GREAT BRITAIN 20 3:51:23
16 6 CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR GREAT BRITAIN 22 3:51:23
17 134 RÜEGG Lukas SUI SWITZERLAND 22 3:51:23
18 42 LINDENBURG Jim NED NETHERLANDS 22 3:51:23
19 246 VAN IERSEL Youri NED   22 3:51:23
20 45 DE JONG Timo NED NETHERLANDS 19 3:51:23
21 16 MONCASSIN Maxence FRA FRANCE 21 3:51:23
22 41 DEKKER David NED NETHERLANDS 20 3:51:23
23 34 MEEUS Jordi BEL BELGIUM 20 3:51:23
24 143 JORGENSON Matteo USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 19 3:51:23
25 44 TIMMERMANS Justin NED NETHERLANDS 22 3:51:23
26 155 SHTEIN Grigoriy KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 22 3:51:23
27 233 MONK Cyrus AUS AUSTRALIA 22 3:51:23
28 91 POGAČAR Tadej SLO SLOVENIA 20 3:51:23
29 65 KURIYANOV Stepan RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 22 3:51:23
30 192 WIRTGEN Luc LUX LUXEMBOURG 20 3:51:23
31 61 MARTYNOV Nikita RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 19 3:51:23
32 26 SALBY Alexander DEN DENMARK 20 3:51:23
33 193 HEIDERSCHEID Colin LUX LUXEMBOURG 20 3:51:23
34 163 FITZWATER Matias NZL NEW ZEALAND 20 3:51:23
35 43 KOOISTRA Marten NED NETHERLANDS 21 3:51:23
36 241 OREEL Lars NED DESTIL – PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG 19 3:51:23
37 171 CRISPIM André POR PORTUGAL 22 3:51:23
38 71 ALONSO FLORES Mikel ESP SPAIN 22 3:51:23
39 131 MÄDER Gino SUI SWITZERLAND 21 3:51:23
40 133 SCHNEITER Joab SUI SWITZERLAND 20 3:51:23
41 114 HEANEY Marc IRL IRELAND 20 3:51:23
42 63 KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 21 3:51:23
43 224 KUSABA Keigo JPN JAPAN 22 3:51:23
44 225 KAKIZAKI Eugene JPN JAPAN 19 3:51:23
45 3 STEWART Jake GBR GREAT BRITAIN 19 3:51:23
46 136 SPENGLER Mario SUI SWITZERLAND 21 3:51:23
47 23 HULGAARD Morten DEN DENMARK 20 3:51:23
48 201 BELLAN Juraj SVK SLOVAKIA 22 3:51:23
49 73 GONZALEZ LOPEZ David ESP SPAIN 22 3:51:23
50 223 WATANABE Ayumu JPN JAPAN 20 3:51:23
51 132 SCHÄPPI Martin SUI SWITZERLAND 22 3:51:23
52 116 GRAY Jake IRL IRELAND 20 3:51:23
53 226 MATSUDA Shoi JPN JAPAN 19 3:51:23
54 21 WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh DEN DENMARK 22 3:51:23
55 124 HALLER Patrick GER GERMANY 21 3:51:23
56 243 DE LENG Mathijs NED   19 3:51:23
57 245 NABERMAN Tim NED   19 3:51:23
58 94 BOŽIČ Jon SLO SLOVENIA 22 3:51:23
59 24 HYLDGAARD JEPPESEN Andreas DEN DENMARK 22 3:51:23
60 64 MARKOV Dmitrii RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 21 3:51:23
61 31 BEULLENS Cedric BEL BELGIUM 21 3:51:23
62 153 TSOY Vladimir KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 21 3:51:23
63 101 DIMA Emil ROU ROMANIA 21 3:51:23
64 14 IDJOUADIENE Pierre FRA FRANCE 22 3:51:23
65 112 MOORE Darnell IRL IRELAND 22 3:51:34
66 126 REUTTER Sven GER GERMANY 22 3:51:34
67 141 BEARD Cameron USA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 20 3:51:34
68 151 NATAROV Yuriy KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 22 3:51:34
69 231 JENNER Samuel AUS AUSTRALIA 21 3:51:34
70 95 ČOTAR Luka SLO SLOVENIA 22 3:51:34
71 46 VAN LOON Jordi NED NETHERLANDS 22 3:51:34
72 33 WILLEMS Thimo BEL BELGIUM 22 3:51:34
73 92 GROŠELJ Matic SLO SLOVENIA 22 3:51:34
74 191 LEYDER Pit LUX LUXEMBOURG 21 3:51:34
75 25 LARSEN Mathias Alexander E. DEN DENMARK 19 3:51:34
76   Affini Edoardo ITA     3:51:41
77 22 NIELSEN Andreas DEN DENMARK 21 3:51:52
78 12 MILLASSEAU Guillaume FRA FRANCE 21 3:51:55
79 204 VLČÁK Martin SVK SLOVAKIA 20 3:52:03
80 135 BISSEGGER Stefan SUI SWITZERLAND 20 3:52:12
81 104 VULCAN Denis Marian ROU ROMANIA 19 3:53:12
82 165 JONES Ollie NZL NEW ZEALAND 22 3:53:14
83 5 WRIGHT Fred GBR GREAT BRITAIN 19 3:53:18
84 203 ŠTOČEK Matúš SVK SLOVAKIA 19 3:53:18
85 194 LEYDER Misch LUX LUXEMBOURG 19 3:53:27
86 13 RENARD Alexis FRA FRANCE 19 3:53:37
87 15 LOUVET Louis FRA FRANCE 21 3:53:37
88 206 VARHANOVSKY Jakub SVK SLOVAKIA 19 3:53:37
89 166 REDDISH Nicholas NZL NEW ZEALAND 22 3:53:37
90 102 SINZA Raul-Antonio ROU ROMANIA 19 3:53:37
91 66 KONYAEV Stanislav RUS RUSSIAN FEDERATION 20 3:53:37
92 244 BIERKENS Tim NED   19 3:53:37
93 182 TASKINEN Julius FIN FINLAND 19 3:53:37
94 202 OROS Samuel SVK SLOVAKIA 20 3:53:37
95 75 SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo ESP SPAIN 22 3:53:37
96 74 CANTON SERRANO Isaac ESP SPAIN 22 3:53:37
97 164 TALBOT Ian NZL NEW ZEALAND 21 3:53:37
98 154 CHZHAN Igor KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 19 3:53:37
99 156 ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed KAZ KAZAKHSTAN 20 3:53:37
100 172 CAMPOS Francisco POR PORTUGAL 21 3:53:37
101 113 CORKERY Dillon IRL IRELAND 19 3:53:37
102 52 KONYCHEV Alexander ITA ITALY 20 3:53:50
103 195 CONTER Ken LUX LUXEMBOURG 19 3:53:54
104 96 HORVAT Žiga SLO SLOVENIA 20 3:55:02
105 4 NALLY Joseph GBR GREAT BRITAIN 19 3:55:02
106 183 UUSIPERHE Jesse FIN FINLAND 20 3:56:11
107 162 SCOTT Joshua NZL NEW ZEALAND 19 3:56:11
108 205 HLOŽA Michal SVK SLOVAKIA 21 3:56:11
109 125 NOLDE Tobias GER GERMANY 20 3:56:11
110 174 VIEGAS Daniel POR PORTUGAL 20 3:56:53
111 175 SALGUEIRO Carlos POR PORTUGAL 19 3:56:53
112 242 MOL Wesley NED   19 3:57:25
113 222 ISHIGAMI Masahiro JPN JAPAN 21 3:58:07
114 221 YAMAMOTO Masaki JPN JAPAN 22 3:58:07

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *